Saturday, November 16, 2013

proud sister.

The other day, my sister told me that her knitted products were featured on yet another website! I just wanna say how proud I am of her (and a little bit jealous. Maybe 90% proud and 10% jealous. Haha). She's super talented and I'm so glad that others have acknowledged and can appreciate this awesome gift of hers. On this website called Mashable, they featured an article of "32 Nerdy Beanies to Protect Your Cranium" and two of her products were on there!

I feel as if I know a big celebrity! Haha. Congratulations Miss Pamela on the great exposure! I hope you continue to receive lots and lots of orders! If you guys want to check out her creations, go to her Etsy store!


  1. yay!! good job pam!! proud of her too!!

  2. Celebrity? LOL. Thanks Phoebe! If you keep up on your knitting, pretty soon it'll be you who will be featured. :)


Thank you so much for reading! I would love to hear from you guys, so comment away! :)